Listen with this link!     http://www.conyersradio.net/listen.m3u
Click To Listen!
Or try one of our web players!  


Works better on iOS devices or PC's



Works better on Android devices or PC's


We're also available on Tune In Radio and most WiFi radios.   Just search for "Conyers Old Time Radio" to find us on those apps and platforms.   If you have an Amazon device, ask Alexa to play "Conyers Radio".

Programs are played favoring today's date in history when available.


All times Eastern Time USA - Currently 

Current Segment:   
Conyers Old Time Radio Up Next

Our OTR Library and Rotations

We play the widest variety of any old time radio station on the internet!
Featuring programs and music from the 1930's, 40's and 50's.

Adventure Serials
Rotation

5:30AM M-F

Current serial:  Magic Island    Next Up:   Marco Polo


Voyage of the Scarlet Queen → Speed Gibson of the International Secret Police → Moon Over Africa → Adventures By Morse → Magic Island → Marco Polo → The World Adventurers Club → Voyage of the Scarlett Queen

Adventure Shows Rocky Jordan, Bold Venture, John Steele Adventurer, Tarzan Lord of the Jungle, The Adventures of Frank Race, The Green Lama, Strangle Wills, Latitude Zero, Results Incorporated, The Third Man / The Lives of Harry Lime, The Chase
Comedy Shows Abbott and Costello, Amos and Andy, Duffy's Tavern, The Bob Burns Program, The Edgar Bergen Charlie McCarthy Show, The Jack Carson Show, The Martin and Lewis Show, The Jimmy Durante Show, The Red Skelton Show, The Bickersons, The Phil Harris Alice Faye Show, The Dennis Day Show, Double Feature, Your Hit Parade Comedy Show, The Jack Benny Program
Detective Shows Barrie Craig Confidential Investigator, Boston Blackie, Box 13, Candy Matson Yukon 28209, Casey Crime Photographer, Hearthstone of the Death Squad, Jeff Regan Investigator, Let George Do It, Michael Shayne Private Detective, Nick Carter Master Detective, Offical Detective, Pete Kelly's Blues, Richard Diamond Private Detective, Rogue's Gallery, Sam Spade, The Adventures of Nero Wolf, The Falcon, Night Beat, Philo Vance, Martin Kane Private Eye, Pat Novak For Hire, Phillip Marlowe, The Whisperer, The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, The Green Hornet, Yours Truly Johnny Dollar
Family Comedy Fibber McGee and Molly, The Great Gildersleeve, Father Knows Best, Our Miss Brooks, Dr Kildare, Life With Luigi, The Harold Peary Show / Honest Harold, The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet, Blondie, Bright Star, Granby's Green Acres, My Favorite Husband, The Adventures of Maisie, The Fabulous Dr Tweedy, The Life of Riley, The Smiths of Hollywood, Lum 'n' Abner, The Private Life of Rochester Van Jones
Juvenile Shows Archie Andrews, The Adventures of Frank Merriwell, Little Orphan Annie, The Alrich Family, Meet Corliss Archer, Popeye The Sailor, Red Ryder, Rin Tin Tin, Sky King, Straight Arrow, Tom Corbett Space Cadet, Three for Adventure, Mickey Mouse Theater, Challenge Of The Yukon / Sargent Preston, Ann of the Airlanes, Chandu The Magician, Superman
Juvenile Serials

5:30AM Sat-Sun
The Planet Man is followed by Space Patrol running as a serial at 6:00AM
Music Shows One Night Stand, Alka Seltzer Time, All-Star Parade of Bands with Stan Kenton, Benny Goodman's Swing School, Camel Caravan, Chamber Music Society of Lower Basin Street, G.I. Jive, Jill's All-Time Jukebox, Johnny Mercer's Music Shop, The Andrews Sisters Show, Downbeat, The Doris Day Show, The Boswell Sisters Show, The Bakers Chocolate Program, The Victory Parade of Spotlight Shows, Chesterfield Time with Paul Whiteman, Bob Crosby's Club Fifteen
Mystery Thriller Escape, Suspense, The Shadow, The Whistler, Bela Lugosi's Mystery House, Dark Fantasy, Inner Sanctum Mysteries, Lights Out, Molle Mystery Theater, Murder At Midnight, Mystery House, Phyl Coe Mysteries, The Hall of Fantasy, The Sealed Book, The Strange Dr Weird, The Weird Circle, Dark Venture, Creeps By Night, Mystery in the Air, Quick as a Flash (The Shadow), Quiet Please, CBS Radio Mystery Theater, Fear on Four, Macabre, Nightfall, The Witch's Tale, The Hermit's Cave, Arch Oboler's Plays, Beyond Midnight, The Black Mass, The Price of Fear, Columbia Workshop, Creep's by Night, Frankenstein (AUS)
Police Stories Dragnet, Tales of the Texas Rangers, The Black Museum, Broadway's My Beat, This is Your FBI, Whitehall 1212, Mr District Attorney
Science Fiction Dimension X, X-Minus One, Exploring Tomorrow, Tales of Tomorrow, Beyond Tomorrow, 2000 Plus
Spy Stories Cloak and Dagger, Dangerous Assignment, Dangerously Yours, David Harding Counterspy, I Was A Communist For The FBI, Ned Jordan Secret Agent, The Man Called X, Top Secret
Theater The Lux Radio Theatre, Family Theater, Best Plays, Four Star Playhouse, Humphrey Bogart Theater, NBC University Theater, Old Gold Comedy Theater, Radio City Playhouse, Stars In The Air, The Campbell Playhouse, The Damon Runyon Theater, The Screen Director's Playhouse, The Screen Guild Theater, The Textron Theater, Wayside Theater, Warner Brothers Academy Theater, The MGM Theater Of The Air, The Ford Theater, The Mecury Theatre On The Air, The First Nighter Program, Showtime, Encore Theater, Mecury Summer Theater, Favorite Story, The Cavalcade of America, AFRS Special Broadcasts
Westerns The Lone Ranger, Gunsmoke, Death Valley Days, Dr Sixgun, Fort Laramie, Frontier Gentleman, Gene Autry's Melody Ranch, Hasknife Hartley and Sleepy Stevens, Have Gun Will Travel, Hopalong Cassidy, Luke Slaughter Of Tombstone, The Cisco Kid, The Roy Rogers Show, The Six Shooter
Variety Shows The Big Show, Birdseye Open House, Command Performance, Front and Center, G.I. Journal, Mail Call, Jubilee, Guest Star, Sealtest Variety Theater, The Bing Crosby Show, The Bob Hope Show, The Kraft Music Hall, Philco Radio Time, The General Electric Program, The Danny Kaye Show, The Ginny Simms Show, The Chesterfield Supper Club
A big Thank You to Jay Lichtenauer, KC9AYH, operator of Antioch OTR for all his help
and for letting me use his custom software "Radiologik OTR".

If you're a music DJ, please try out his consumer product Radiologik.